Année Champion Equipe
1907 Gustave Garrigou Peugeot
1908 Gustave Garrigou Peugeot
1909 Jean Alavoine Alcyon
1910 Émile Georget La Française
1911 Octave Lapize La Française
1912 Octave Lapize La Française
1913 Octave Lapize La Française
1914 Charles Crupelandt La Française
1919 Henri Pelissier JB Louvet
1920 Jean Alavoine Peugeot
1921 Francis Pelissier JB Louvet
1922 Jean Brunier JB Louvet
1923 Francis Pelissier JB Louvet
1924 Francis Pelissier Automoto
1925 Achille Souchard
1926 Achille Souchard
1927 Ferdinand Le Drogo Dilecta
1928 Ferdinand Le Drogo Dilecta
1929 Marcel Bidot La Française
1930 Roger Bisseron La Française
1931 Armand Blanchonnet Louis Clément
1932 André Godinat France Sport
1933 Roger Lapébie La Française
1934 Raymond Louviot Génial Lucifer
1935 Georges Speicher France Sport
1936 René Le Grevès Alcyon
1937 Georges Speicher Alcyon
1938 Paul Maye Alcyon
1939 Georges Speicher Mercier
1941 (zo) Albert Goutal Dilecta
1941 (zno) René Vietto Helyett
1942 Emile Idée Alcyon
1943 Paul Maye Alcyon
1944 Urbain Caffi Alcyon
1945 Eloi Tassin Métropole
1946 Louis Caput Métropole
1947 Emile Idée La Perle
1948 César Marcelak Mercier-Archambaud
1949 Jean Rey Mercier-Lapébie
1950 Louison Bobet Stella
1951 Louison Bobet Stella
1952 Adolphe Deledda Terrot
1953 Raphaël Géminiani Rochet
1954 Jacques Dupont Dilecta
1955 André Darrigade La Perle
1956 Bernard Gauthier Mercier
1957 Valentin Huot Mercier
1958 Valentin Huot Mercier
1959 Henry Anglade Libéria
1960 Jean Stablinski Helyett
1961 Raymond Poulidor Mercier
1962 Jean Stablinski Saint-Raphaël Helyett
1963 Jean Stablinski Saint-Raphaël - Gitane
1964 Jean Stablinski Saint-Raphaël - Gitane
1965 Henry Anglade Pelforth Sauvage Lejeune
1966 Jean-Claude Theilliere Ford France
1967 Désiré Letort (*) Peugeot
1968 Lucien Aimar Bic
1969 Raymond Delisle Peugeot
1970 Paul Gutty (*) Frimatic
1971 Yves Hézard (*) Sonolor-Lejeune
1972 Roland Berland Bic
1973 Bernard Thévenet Peugeot
1974 Georges Talbourdet Gan-Mercier
1975 Régis Ovion Peugeot
1976 Guy Sibille Peugeot
1977 Marcel Tinazzi Flandria
1978 Bernard Hinault Renault-Gitane
1979 Roland Berland Renault-Gitane
1980 Pierre-Raymond Villemiane Renault-Gitane
1981 Serge Beucherie Sem-France-Loire
1982 Régis Clère Coop-Mercier-Mavic
1983 Marc Gomez Wolber-Spidel
1984 Laurent Fignon Renault-Elf
1985 Jean-Claude Leclercq Skil-Sem
1986 Yvon Madiot Systeme U
1987 Marc Madiot Systeme U
1988 Éric Caritoux KAS - Canal 10
1989 Éric Caritoux R.M.O.
1990 Philippe Louviot Toshiba - Look
1991 Armand de Las Cuevas Banesto
1992 Luc Leblanc Castorama
1993 Jacky Durand Castorama
1994 Jacky Durand Castorama
1995 Eddy Seigneur Gan
1996 Stéphane Heulot Gan
1997 Stéphane Barthe Casino - C'est votre equipe
1998 Laurent Jalabert O.N.C.E.
1999 François Simon Crédit Agricole
2000 Christophe Capelle BigMat - Auber '93
2001 Didier Rous Bonjour
2002 Nicolas Vogondy La Française des Jeux
2003 Didier Rous Brioches La Boulangère
2004 Thomas Voeckler Brioches La Boulangère
2005 Pierrick Fedrigo Bouygues Telecom
2006 Florent Brard Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears
2007 Christophe Moreau AG2r Prévoyance
2008 Nicolas Vogondy Agritubel
2009

Dimitri Champion

Bretagne - Schuller
2010 Thomas Voeckler BBox Bouygues Telecom
2011 Sylvain Chavanel  Quick Step
2012 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ-BigMat
2013 Arthur Vichot FDJ
2014 Arnaud Démare FDJ.fr
2015 Steven Tronet Auber 93
2016 Arthur Vichot FDJ