Année Or
1927 Alfredo Binda Legnano
1928 Belgique Georges Ronsse Automoto
1929 Belgique Georges Ronsse Automoto
1930 Alfredo Binda Legnano
1931 Learco Guerra Maino-Clement
1932 Alfredo Binda Legnano
1933 France Georges Speicher Alcyon
1934 Belgique Karel Kaers
1935 Belgique Jean Aerts Alcyon
1936 France Antonin Magne France Sport
1937 Belgique Eloi Meulenberg Alcyon
1938 Belgique Marcel Kint Mercier
Non disputés durant la Seconde Guerre mondiale
1946 Suisse Hans Knecht Clio ou Rochet
1947 Pays-Bas Theo Middelkamp Garin
1948 Belgique Albéric Schotte Alcyon
1949 Belgique Rik Van Steenbergen Mercier
1950 Belgique Albéric Schotte Alcyon
1951 Suisse Ferdi Kübler Tebag
1952 République fédérale d'Allemagne Heinz Muller Bauer
1953 Italie Fausto Coppi Bianchi
1954 France Louison Bobet Stella
1955 Belgique Stan Ockers Elvé-Peugeot
1956 Belgique Rik Van Steenbergen Elvé-Peugeot
1957 Belgique Rik Van Steenbergen Peugeot
1958 Italie Ercole Baldini Legnano
1959 France André Darrigade Helyett
1960 Belgique Rik Van Looy Faema
1961 Belgique Rik Van Looy Faema
1962 France Jean Stablinski Saint-Raphaël Helyett
1963 Belgique Benoni Beheyt Wiels
1964 Pays-Bas Jan Janssen Pelforth Sauvage Lejeune
1965 Royaume-Uni Tom Simpson Peugeot
1966 République fédérale d'Allemagne Rudi Altig Molteni
1967 Belgique Eddy Merckx Peugeot
1968 Italie Vittorio Adorni Faema
1969 Pays-Bas Harm Ottenbros Willem II
1970 Belgique Jean-Pierre Monseré Flandria
1971 Belgique Eddy Merckx Molteni
1972 Italie Marino Basso Salvarani
1973 Italie Felice Gimondi Bianchi Campagnolo
1974 Belgique Eddy Merckx Molteni
1975 Pays-Bas Hennie Kuiper Frisol GBC
1976 Belgique Freddy Maertens Flandria Velda
1977 Italie Francesco Moser Sanson
1978 Pays-Bas Gerrie Knetemann TI Raleigh
1979 Pays-Bas Jan Raas TI Raleigh
1980 France Bernard Hinault Renault Gitane
1981 Belgique Freddy Maertens Boule d'Or
1982 Italie Giuseppe Saronni Del Tongo
1983 États-Unis Greg LeMond Renault Elf
1984 Belgique Claude Criquielion Splendor Mondial Moquette
1985 Pays-Bas Joop Zoetemelk Kwantum Hallen - Yoko 
1986 Italie Moreno Argentin Sammontana - Bianchi 
1987 Irlande Stephen Roche Carrera Jeans - Vagabond 
1988 Italie Maurizio Fondriest Alfa Lum -Legnano- Ecoflam 
1989 États-Unis Greg LeMond ADR - W-Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light
1990 Belgique Rudy Dhaenens PDM - Concorde 
1991 Italie Gianni Bugno Chateau d'Ax - Gatorade
1992 Italie Gianni Bugno Chateau d'Ax - Gatorade
1993 États-Unis Lance Armstrong Motorola
1994 France Luc Leblanc Festina - Lotus
1995 Espagne Abraham Olano Mapei - GB 
1996 Belgique Johan Museeuw Mapei - GB 
1997 France Laurent Brochard Festina - Lotus
1998 Suisse Oskar Camenzind Mapei - Bricobi
1999 Espagne Oscar Freire Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 
2000 Lettonie Romāns Vainšteins Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
2001 Espagne Oscar Freire Mapei - QuickStep 
2002 Italie Mario Cipollini Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo 
2003 Espagne Igor Astarloa Saeco Macchine per Caffé 
2004 Espagne Oscar Freire Rabobank
2005 Belgique Tom Boonen Quick Step - Innergetic 
2006 Italie Paolo Bettini Quick Step - Innergetic 
2007 Italie Paolo Bettini Quick Step - Innergetic 
2008 Italie Alessandro Ballan Lampre
2009 Drapeau : Australie Cadel Evans Silence-Lotto
2010 Drapeau : Norvège Thor Hushovd Cervélo TestTeam
2011 Drapeau : Royaume-Uni Mark Cavendish HTC-High Road
2012 Belgique Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing
2013 Drapeau : Portugal Rui Alberto Faria da Costa Movistar
2014 Drapeau : Pologne Michał Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma-Quick Step
2015 Drapeau : Slovaquie Peter Sagan Tinkoff-Saxo